Privacy Policy

1. Application and Scope

a. Stated below is the Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") of Rishtabliss.com ("RISHTABLISS", "we", "our" or "us"). Rishtabliss is the registered business name of Tuhi Consulting Pvt. Ltd., registered in Australia (ABN 99161230 299, ACN 161230299)

b. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to identify the Personal Information we may collect, describe how you can review and make changes to that Personal Information, describe how you can learn about changes to the Privacy Policy, and provide you with a mechanism to opt-out.

c. If you do not agree with one or more of the terms stated in this Privacy Policy, then refrain from using RISHTABLISS Site.

d. Please review our Terms and Conditions (Please give a link to your Terms of Use here), which govern your use of the RISHTABLISS.

e. RISHTABLISS reserves the right to modify, limit, add or delete, without notice, this Privacy Policy. You are responsible for periodically reviewing the latest Privacy Policy.

f. RISHTABLISS complies with Australian Privacy Principles as per Privacy Act 1988 (Act) with exemptions that apply to our services under that Act. We may use your personal information relying on the media exemption in the Act where appropriate. In such event we will comply with the Australian Press Council Privacy Standards. We may also rely on related bodies corporate and employee records exemptions in the Act. Please visit the Australian Press Council Privacy Standards at http://www.presscouncil.org.au/privacy-principles for more information on the collection and use of personal information.

2. Information We Collect From You

a. We automatically collect information about your Internet connection, including but not limited to:

i. The name of the Internet domain you used to access the Internet

ii. The IP address of the Site from which you linked directly to our Site

iii. The content you submit

iv. The date and time you accessed our Site

v. The pages you visited

This information ("Non-Personal Information") does not identify you personally. We use this Non-Personal Information to monitor the effectiveness of the Site, to identify areas of interest and to consider potential improvements to the Site.

a We request that you provide certain personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") when you register to participate in services of our Website. We request that you provide name, photos, gender, age, height, occupation, profession, job title, mailing address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, and payment information such as credit card. We also require you to submit a user name and password of your choice for future access to your information. Your user name and password is to remain confidential and you should not share this information with anyone. We request you to provide us with information regarding your personal profile so that we can use it to provide our services. Providing such information is voluntary, and by providing such information, you consent to our collection and use of it, as described in this Privacy Policy. You may choose not to provide Personal Information via the Site, and you may choose not to participate in the Site.

b. We collect information when you send us an inquiry, comment or request including any email or mailing address or telephone number you provide so that we may respond. We collect information when you choose to participate in a promotion. We may collect your personal information from mailing lists, advertisers, other members of the public and any business partners.

c. We collect testimonials provided by you and you authorize to post it.

d. If you use our online instant messaging function, you should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users of this platform, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in this platform. We are not responsible for the information that you provide in forums, chats or instant messages.

3. Use of Your Personal Information

a. We use Personal Information obtained from you to process our services. To provide our services of advertising to the relevant targeted members, we gather personal information, which may or may not include: customer-specified username, gender, age, religion, income range, profession, telephone number, preference/lifestyle information, general geographic location and photograph.

b. You must provide additional financial information such as credit card number, expiration date, or account information or PayPal account information. This information is used for billing purposes and to fulfill our services. If we have trouble processing your requests, this contact information is used to get in touch with you.

c. We do not disclose any Personal Information to non-affiliated third parties, except as necessary for us to operate RISHTABLISS or providing services to you, or as permitted by law, (like carrying out a transaction you have requested, operating or managing our service, or responding to legal process).

d. We may disclose any Personal Information we collect with our subcontractors/affiliates, including for purposes of internal audit, management, billing or administrative purposes including defending and bringing legal actions.

4. Sharing Your Information

a. We use your PayPal account/credit card processing company to bill users for services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes. We use third party service providers to facilitate the Site and the services we provide, and they may have access to Personal Information. In the event we merge or consolidate with another institution, Personal Information may be transferred to the successor entity. We may also disclose Personal Information if we are required to do so by law.

b. We may share Non-Personal Information, including aggregated demographic and statistical information, with our affiliates, partners, and others. Such information could be used to provide us with statistical or other analysis.

5. Email Policy

a. RISHTABLISS may send you emails for

i. Customer service required to maintain our Website service; and

ii. Promotion of our Services;

a If you do not want to receive RISHTABLISS newsletters, offers and service information, simply contact us (Please give a link to your contact us page here) and be sure to include the e-mail address where such information is being sent, and state that you no longer want to receive RISHTABLISS information and updates.

7. Use of Cookies

a. The use of cookies enables us to enhance your visits to the Site. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser. The help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, but this may limit your ability to use some features of the Site. Cookies enable us to recognize your browser and provide features that are tailored to your needs.

b. We may use information from cookies for purposes of planning and tracking, as well as assessing the technical function of the Site. We may also use cookies to track information about which pages you visit within the Site to help us gauge the effectiveness of the Site or our content.

8. Linked Sites

We may provide links on the Site to other sites of interest or to sites that perform services for us. We do not review or endorse the content of these sites or guarantee that they will abide by this Privacy Policy. Your use of such linked sites is subject to the terms and conditions and privacy policies of the providers of those sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each Site that collects Personal Information.

9. Security Measures

a. RISHTABLISS strives to secure your Personal Information by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input and the information we may send. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and off-line.

b. While RISHTABLISS strives to secure your Personal Information, even reasonable security measures do not guarantee the security of any information you transmit via the internet, including information submitted to RISHTABLISS cannot guarantee that information it seeks to protect will be protected under all circumstances, including those beyond its reasonable control. By accessing RISHTABLISS Site, you agree that you transmit information to RISHTABLISS via the RISHTABLISS Site at your own risk.

10. Children

RISHTABLISS does not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of eighteen (18). Any person who provides Personal information to RISHTABLISS Site represents to us that they are 18 years of age or older. If RISHTABLISS learns that Personal information collected from user under 18 years of age then RISHTABLISS will take appropriate steps to delete such information.

11. Reviewing Information

You may review your information at any time by logging into the Site. You may make changes to the information you have submitted at any time through the Site. You may contact us (Please give a link to your contact us page here) if you wish to discuss any issues regarding your information.

12. Changes to This Policy

We reserve the right to change, modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. When we change, modify and/or amend this Privacy Policy, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on RISHTABLISS. Any revised Privacy Policy will only apply prospectively to information collected or modified after the effective date of the revised policy. You are responsible for periodically reviewing the latest Privacy Policy as posted on RISHTABLISS. Your continued use of RISHTABLISS manifests your assent to any changes made to this Privacy Policy and/or the corresponding Terms of use.

13. Contact Information

If you have further questions, comments or concerns, please contact us:

By emailing us at enquiries@rishtabliss.com

By writing us at:

RISHTABLISS

Level 1003/152 Sturt Street,

Southbank, VIC 3006, Australia